Phil Ameden

Director of Food Services

Win Ameden

Director of Buildings & Grounds

Ellen Bagley

Administrative Assistant

Brendan Brady

Hulbert Senior Instructor and Ropes Course Manager

Charlotte Bryan

Hulbert Instructor

Ross Cannon

Hulbert Lead Instructor

Dyke Carter

Maintenance & Building Crew

Jason Chartrand

Ohana Head Chef

Caroline Christie

Development & Alumni Relations Manager

Kaelia Cockington

Hulbert Instructor

Katie Cole

Hulbert Program Coordinator

Patricia Crawford

Director of Development

Kaytee Currie-Huggard

Hulbert Lead Instructor

Lynn Daly

Hulbert Registrar

Karen Danforth

Registrar, Aloha, Hive, Lanakila, Horizons

Stuart Dickison

Hulbert Facilities Manager

Arielle Drisko

Hulbert Instructor

Bill Dunnack

Maintenance & Building Crew
placeholder

Spencer Fairbairn

Hulbert Adjunct Instructor

Stuart Fairbairn

Hulbert Instructor

Larry Farnham

Maintenance & Building Crew

Erin Gerrity

Hulbert Instructor

Zhuoman Gardner

Development & Alumni Relations Manager

Gretchen Grote

Ohana Camp Registrar/Events Manager

Peggy Grote

Ohana Registrar

Jane Huppee

Chief Financial Officer

Dan Hurlbert

Hulbert Instructor

Richard Johnson

Maintenance & Building Crew

Magda Karpiuk

Hulbert Instructor

Jason Knowles

Hulbert Outdoor Center Director

Katie Knowles

Hulbert Director of Program Development

Emily Lambdin

Hulbert Instructor

Amar Langsdorf

Hulbert Instructor

Stephanie Lewis

Accounts Receivable
placeholder

Sara Liptrot

Hulbert Instructor

Sarah “Gordo” Littlefield

Aloha Camp Director

Cheryl McKinley

Administrative Director

Tracey McFadden

Horizons Day Camp Director

Geoff Mallett

Maintenance & Building Crew

Claudia Melendez-Gonzalez

Hulbert Instructor

Chris Overtree

Executive Director

Oliver Paul

Hulbert Lead Instructor

Bryan Partridge

Lanakila Director

Christy Pierson

Accounts Payable

Kathy Plunkett

Aloha Hive Director

Vanessa Riegler

Ohana Camp Director

Fiona Roffey

Hulbert Instructor

Zach Schiewetz

Hulbert Instructor

Tori Sumner

Hulbert Instructor

Dan Toohey

Head Chef

Nick Wood

Hulbert Program Coordinator